skip navigation

Summer 2020 Tournament Team Rosters

Congratulations to all the girls and good luck this summer.

 

8U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Danny Hughes
 

Paige Berry

Haylee Cross
Mary Frances Funk
Michelle Gaw
Lily Hughes
Claire Koush
Natalie Lane
Sarah Levy
Blake Louvar
Sydney Monkmeyer
Sanaa Narasimhan
Lidia Rajevac

 

Team: RIPTIDE
Manager: Michael Marino
 
Ellen Buja
Maggie Chen
Meg Dellinger
Taylor Fefer
Payton Fishman
Victoria Hricik
Eliana Marino
Lily Metzen
Emery Morris
Caroline Otto
Madison Pinnix
Hannah Summers
Ainsley Triche

 

Team: RAPIDS
Manager: Stephen Olson
 
Blakely Bayne
Lyla Davis
Helen Dugan
Kory Grundy
Annabelle Hamilton
Zoe Nodler
Adelaide Olson
Morgan Rogers
Julissa Sanchez
Sophia Tang
Daniela Trejo
Elizabeth Williams

 

10U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Joy Puzon
 
Ainsley Bass
Lindley Bowman
Lauren Chen
Eleni Gagliardi
Ella Hughes
Yutia Li
Reese Moriarty
Emily Pesikoff
Sophie Phillpott
Eve Puzon
Faith Puzon
Elena Sepesi

 

Team: STORM
Manager: Michael Liebl
 
Camilla Bailey
Valerie Casso
Jacqueline Chaidez
Kate Clark
Maddie Cozart
Elizabeth Haas
Alexa Killian
Tiffany Li
Madelyn Liebl
Reagan Pinkerton
Alannah Taylor
Andrea Trejo
Penelope Tsao

 

Team: FREEZE
Manager: Donna Lane
 
Megan Berry
Sophia Broyles
Maia Edaburn
Jordan Frawner
Amelia Janoe
Peyton Laakso
Hailey Lane
Maya Lester
Catherine Lewis
Halle Monkmeyer
Olivia Murray
Amara Nakanishi
Miranda Rappazzo
Abby Trombley
Reagan Whitley

 

12U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Jenny McCarthy
 
Caroline Croker
Sophia Deutschen
Sophie Donalson
Layne Gasper
Natalie Giannone
Annie McCarthy
Claire Murray
Ava Skow
Julia Sullo
Avery Wheeler
Abby Willingham
Emma Willingham

 

Team: BREAKERS
Manager: Rob Johnson
 
Jordan Bey
Addison Conner
Alessandra Filis
Maggie Hester
Claire Johnson
Morgan Johnson
Maggie Johnston
Mikayla Liebl
Helen Maddux
Kyra Nguyen
Nina Ozuna
Isabela Sanchez
Bella Stewart

 

Team: TEMPEST
Manager: Jeremy Monthy
 
Melanie Chen
Lauren Hebert
Kiran Kyham
Remmie Leschber
Elliot Loper
Lauren Magid
Alexandra Maldonado
Katelyn McCollum
Riley Miller
Talulah Monthy
Margot Royston
Isabella Starling

 

14U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Craig Lande
 
Marisa Boue
Kate Hale
Meaghan Lande
Mia Lopez
Catherine McConn
Penny Meehan
Julia Morstead
Avery Peakes
Ainsley Pinkerton
Ella Sablatura
Kate Sullo
Sarah Spires
Hannah Tejtel
Abby Woo