skip navigation

Summer 2018 Tournament Team Rosters

Congratulations to all the girls and good luck this summer.

 

8U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Daniel Pesikoff
 
Kate Clark
Cale Cross
Penelope England
Eleni Gagliardi
Yutia Li
Madelyn Liebl
Brooke Mansour
Reese Moriarty
Emily Pesikoff
Samantha Rangel
Elena Sepesi
Isabella Vaquero

 

Team: RIPTIDE
Manager: Billy Forney
 
Rebecca Balke
Ceci Bass
Lauren Chen
Lexie Forney
Allyson Galetti
Ella Hughes
Reagan Pinkerton
Eve Puzon
Faith Puzon
Celeste Reed
Emily Tang
Alannah Taylor

 

 

10U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Jenny McCarthy
 
Ashley Burt
Caroline Croker
Sophia Deutschen
Layne Gasper
Helen Maddux
Annie McCarthy
Claire Murray
Ava Skow
Julia Sullo
Avery Wheeler
Abby Willingham
Emma Willingham

 

Team: TIDE
Manager: Michael Liebl
 
Sophie Donalson
Violet Goldman
Lauren Hebert
Lily Ana Hilpert
Morgan Johnson
Avery Knupp
Mikayla Liebl
Elliot Loper
Katelyn McCollum
Talulah Monthy
Ella Ou
Mattie Treftz
Ella Turney

 

Team: BREAKERS
Manager: Rob Johnson
 
Addison Conner
Alessandra Filis
Sophie Girotto
Maggie Hester
Ally Hong
Claire Johnson
Maggie Johnston
Bella Martinez
Kyra Nguyen
Alyssa Psifidis
Harper Rhee
Bella Stewart

 

 

12U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: George Polydoros
 
Olivia Chapman
Lauren Gentry
Katherine Hayes
Callie Hester
Sami Johnson
Penny Meehan
Julia Morstead
Georgia Polydoros
Natalia Rivera
Claire Shelley
Amira Stocks
Sonia Zhang

 

Team: VORTEX
Manager: Michael McConn
 
Marisa Boue
Claire Fajkus
Kate Hale
Lindsey Karkowsky
Meaghan Lande
Catherine McConn
Avery Peakes
Jordan Roberts
Sarah Spires
Hannah Tejtel
Abby Woo
Annabella Woodcox

 

Team: THUNDER
Manager: Brett Young
 
Georgia Bailey
Meredith Griffin
Ellis Grubbs
Tegan Le
Mia Lopez
Ainsley Pinkerton
Margaret Reid
Ella Sablatura
Jessica Sigmon
Kate Sullo
Charlotte Young
Samantha Young

 

 

14U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: Brad Sanders
 
Jessie Beck
Annie McConn
Anahi Medrano
Natalie Montoya
Vivian Montoya
Sadie Niermeyer
Natalie Ou
Emma Poirot
Naya Rhemtulla
Sela Sanders
Ella Smith
Caroline Steely
Lily Tanner

 

16U DIVISION:

Team: WAVE
Manager: John Howard & Jeremy Monthy
 
Abby Bailey
Grace Brown
Emily Ann Burns
Maya Estrera
Peyton Howard
Cole Johnson
Meridian Monthy
Franny Rapp
Julisa Rivera
Sophia Rodriguez
Abby Schlanger
Mary Sickler
Lee Stallings